Specialising in
Fibre Optic Technology

offering Local Support,
Local Service & Local Repair

Ultimate Fibre & Comms
Melbourne, Victoria
Ph: 0409 010 512

 

OWL Trek OTDR

  • With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a large high-resolution 2.8” colour LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, the OWLTrek OTDR from OWL is the WISE choice for cost-conscious buyers who only need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. All this from an OTDR that really is pocket-sized and fair priced, yet having comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in its class.

TR 600 OTDR

  • Working with the manufacturer the TR600-S3S6m OTDR has been specifically tuned and modified to suit the Australian market with NBN and other FttH uses in mind.
  • Versions include
    - 1310/1550nm SM and
    - NBN specific 1310/1625nm
    With out of band testing capabilities the TR600 S3S6M OTDR is made for FttH use with wavelengths specifically chosen for NBN and FttH testing and commissioning requirements.
    With a dynamic range of 32/30db, SC/APC connection port and VFL makes this OTDR the correct fit all FttH type work

    Calibration and service for this OTDR is performed in Melbourne at our facilities eliminating the lengthy down time when calibration and/or servicing is required 

 


 

 

UF Comms
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10