Specialising in
Fibre Optic Technology

offering Local Support,
Local Service & Local Repair

Ultimate Fibre & Comms
Melbourne, Victoria
Ph: 0409 010 512

 

Fibre Optic Adaptors

Ultimate Fibre & Comms stock and distribute a wide range of carrier grade optical fibre adaptors.

Our range of adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and superior performance.

Housings are avaialble in colours to suit the particular installation, the chosen colour should always signify the fibre type employed.

Commonly used in data centres and telecommunications rooms for fibre equipment patching.

Our adaptors are available in Single-mode (OS2) and Multi-mode (OM1, OM3 & OM4).

The avaialble adptor range includes popular combinations of :
LC Duplex and Quad
SC Simplex and Duplex
ST Simplex

 

 

UF Comms
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10